Clowne Roadrunners         
Roll Of Honours 2014
Ferriby 10m
9th Daniel Page 58:32 Pb
Clumber Park Run 1/1/14
34th Jackie Robson 25m11s 4th Lady
Clumber Park Run 4/1/14
15th Jackie Robson 24m26s  2nd Lady
Clement Florida park run 11/1/14
20th Jackie Robson  22m47s 4th Lady
St Petersburg classic 5k Florida
42nd Jackie Robson 22m26s 8th Lady 1st in Age Group
Northern Counties XC Champs
403rd Simon Sleney 00:59:14
Stamford 30k
Deborah Leese 2h 56m 18s Pb
Malta 1/2m
John Proffitt 1h 55m 59s 2nd O/70
Clumber Park Run 8/3/14
2nd Steve Battle 18m 29s
Retford 1/2m
Daniel Page 75m 59s Pb Gold Standard
Ashby 20m
Deborah Leese 3h 06m 59s Pb
Suzanne Leusby 3h 16m 06s Pb
Gainsborough 10k
1st Andy Ward    31:02 Course Record
Wilmslow 1/2m
Gareth Lowe 1h 10m 52s Pb 1st Vet
Louise Lowe 1h 31m 20s Pb
Edale Skyline
224th Simon Sleney 4h 39m
Clumber Park Run 23/03/14
2nd Peter Twigg  18:28 Park Run PB
Derby 10k
1367 Samantha Coleclough 51m 10s PB
Lincoln 10k
Daniel Page 34m 29s PB
Sheffield Castle Park Run
1st  Peter Twigg 18:41
London Marathon
33rd Gareth Lowe 2:28:34
Malc Stapleton 03:14:54
Graham Worsfold  03:24:53
Deborah Leese  4:22:43 Pb
Suzanne Leusby 4:49:42
Clumber Park Run 19th April
1st Peter Twigg 18:12 PB
3rd Dave Hazelton 18:58 PB
Valiants 1/2m
8th Lewis Banton
Wirksworth Wiggle
Andrea Walker 58min 1st O/40 Lady
Karen Rawson 1st O/50 Lady
Mansfield Park Run 3/5/14
Graham Worsfold 19m 03s PB
North Lincs 1/2m
5th Daniel Page 1h 13m 45s PB
Chatsworth 10k
10th Wayne West 40:54
Maltby Memorial Race
6th Peter Twigg 41:21
33rd Dennis Learad  00:49:54 1st O/60
Mansfield Park Run 10/5/14
1st Peter Twigg 18:35
52nd Lynn Hazelton 00:28:31 pb
Holymoorside 10k
Louise Lowe 00:47:47 3rd Lady
Rother Valley Park Run 17/5/14
3rd Peter Twigg 17:48 PB
48 Hour Race  Balatonfüred, Hungary
2nd Steve Battle 263.486Kms PB
Tickhill 10m
1st Gareth Lowe  0.59.38
2nd Darren King  1.01.57
Dennis Learad  1.21.21 1st Male Super Vet
British Masters Relay Champs Sutton Park
15th team Louise Lowe, Michelle Needham, Mel Adams and Jackie Robson.
Askern 10K
1st Gareth Lowe  00:32:24
White Peak Marathon
Lorraine Craib 3:54:16
Edinburgh Marathon
Daniel Page 2:42:27 Pb + Gold Standard
Edinburgh 1/2m Marathon
Suzanne Leusby 1:56:17 Pb by 4mins + Bronze standard
Samantha Coleclough 1:57:05 Pb + Bronze Standard
Mansfield Parkrun 31/5/14
1st Peter Twigg 18:32
20th Mark Baldwin 22:05 Bronze Standard
Trent 5 Mile
31st Jackie Robson  00:32:30 2nd Lady Gold Standard
Rother Valley Park run 31/5
5th Louise Lowe 19:42 1st Lady
8th Chris Lane 7th Male
30th Karen Shipman 24:01 3rd Lady
Notts 10m
Graham Worsfold - 68:34 PB and Bronze Standard
Louise Lowe 69m 57s Pb
Rallarrundan Hallsberg 5k
Mats Rydberg 21:03 Pb
Pontefract parkrun
Helen Callender: 23.59 (broke 24mins!)
Gloucester 24hr Track Race
8th Steve Battle 105 miles
Wollaton Park 10k
10th Peter Twigg  38:22
IRONMAN UK 70.3
John Ashmore 7 hours 24 mins 44 secs
1.2 mile swim in 41.59, bike 56 miles 4hours 8 mins, 34 secs, and ran my half
marathon 2 hours 21. mins, 44 secs.
Kinder Trog
61st Richard Hind 2:43:06
Derwent River Relays
2nd Gareth Lowe/Darren King/Peter Twigg/Graham Worsfold
Elmton Chase
1  G.Lowe     Clowne RR 1st Male + Team        26.05
2        D.Page        Clowne RR 1st Team        27.32
5        P.Twigg        Clowne RR 1st Team        29.45
8        G.Naylor        Clowne RR Vet 50        30.45
Abbey Dash
1st KING   DARREN  27.37  
Spire 10m
45 1:15:54 KIRKHAM, Adrian PB & Bronze Standard
73 1:19:11 LEARAD, Dennis 1st O/65
Kilburn 7
33rd Sarah Atwood 51:02 4th Lady
Osmotherley Phoenix 26
10th Richard Hind  4 hours 54 minutes
Much Wenlock Modern Olympic Games
John Proffitt 60.13mins Olympic Gold Medal over 70s
Doncaster 5k
Daniel Page 16m 15s Pb & Gold Standard
Graham Worsfold 18m 52s Pb
Tickhill Birthday bash
Dennis Learad 39.34  1st senior vet over 60
Long Eaton 5 mile
Dennis Learad    36:51 1st MV65 Jim Stevenson Trophy.
Andrea Walker   40:58     Bronze Standard
Karen Rawson    44:12     Bronze Standard
Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon
45th Louise Lowe 105m 37s 3rd Female
Newstead 5k County Champs
18:41    NAYLOR, Ged  vet50 BRONZE         
22:23     LEARAD, Dennis  vet60 SILVER
25:27 PROFFITT, John vet70  SILVER  
No Walk In The Park 5k
20th Richard Stoker 20:54 Silver Standard
22nd Adrian Kirkham 21:17 Silver Standard
31st Neil Innes  23:05 Bronze  Standard
Askern 10m
Peter Twigg 63:10s Pb & Silver Standard
Dennis Learad 75:28 1st O/65
Sherwood Pines 10k Trail race
5 Ged Naylor  40-07 1st Vet 1st Team
81 Mark Waller  46-55 1st Team
83 Andy Foster  46-59 1st Team
Sherwood Pines 5k
25th Lynn Hazelton 27:13 Pb
Chesterfield Community 5K
45   Greg Goddard 1st o/60 23-12
70 Lyn Hazelton  PB & Bronze Standard 25-52
Örebro 10k
179th Mats Rydberg 44:24 Pb
Wilne 10k
Samantha Coleclough 50:19 Pb Silver Standard
Rother Valley Parkrun 6/9/14
8th Paul Sadler 19:11
16.5 mile   Exterminator  Fell Race with  4000ft of climb
130   Richard Hinds   3-18-45
191   John Proffitt 4-17-07  
192   Greg Goddard  4-20-13
198   Graham Sheen  4-55-13
Chesterfield Marathon
 
1st Gareth Lowe  1 2:37:45
Yorkshireman off road marathon
79th Richard Hind 4:49:51
Rother Valley Park Run 20th Sept
Michelle Needham 22:22 2nd Lady
Samantha Coleclough 24:07 Pb & Silver Standard
Clumber Park Run 20th Sept
Louise Lowe 20:36 1st Lady
Moss Valley Madness 10k
1 Darren King 40-34
Macmillan Brownlee Triathlon
Christine Simpson 1h 16m 54s 1st in Category
Robin Hood Nottingham Marathon
Peter Twigg 3:27:36
Michelle Needham  04:02:48
Rother Valley Park Run
Sarah-Jane Massingham   25:03 Pb 3rd Lady
Graham Sheen     25:36 Pb
Clumber Park Run
Lynn Hazelton  29:31  New Parkrun PB
Tissington Half Marathon
Samantha Coleclough 1:47:50 Pb beating Edinburgh by almost 10mins
Suzanne Leusby 1:53:31 Pb
Chester Marathon
Graham Worsfold - 3:23:40 (pb)
Helen Callender - 4:36:48
Mablethorpe Marathon
simon gregory    3.06.07   (silver standard)
Cusworth 10k
2nd G.Lowe  32:45
244  L.Hazelton    54:24 PB and bronze standard
Bournemouth Marathon
Fiona Cunliffe 4:56:00
Scarborough 10k
Paul Levitt 42:10 Pb & Silver Standard
Chicago Marathon
Malcolm Stapleton 3:19:11
Abingdon Marathon
SJ Hodson 4:29:39 PB
WOODLAND HOG 7 MILE CHALLENGE
Learad Dennis  55.35 1st Male Supervet
Round Rotherham Relay
Team                     Category               Overall
Clowne men's A            1st                          1st
Red Devils   men’s B       4th                           7th
Red Robins Mixed           4th                           10th
Red Roses  ladies             3rd                          12th
Red Rockets  Mixed         5th                           20th
Worksop 1/2m
Graham Worsfold 1:31:21 Pb
Paul Levitt 1:35:00 Silver Standard
Karen Shipman 1:50:58 Bronze Standard
White Rose Ultra
Helen Callender 6h 32m
Leeds Abbey Dash
Louise Lowe 40:33 Pb
Samantha Coleclough 49:29 Pb
Percy Pud 10k
4th 00:32:14 Gareth Lowe 1st V40
8th 00:33:44 Daniel Page  
119 00:38:53 Graham Worsfold  Pb
830 00:50:37 Helen Callender Pb
967 00:52:33 Emma Mackie Pb
Frostbite 30m
52nd Richard Hind 6:43:43
Ribble Valley 10k 2014
Gareth Lowe 31:54 1st Vet
Grand Prix 2014
Andrea Walker 1st Lvet+45
Sarah-Jane Massingham 1st Lvet+35
John Proffitt 1st Mvet+70
Greg Goddard 1st Mver+60
Andy Foster 1st Mvet+45
Paul Summerly 1st Mvet+55
Mark Waller 1st Msenior
Steve Hattersley 1st Mvet+40
Graham Sheen 2nd Mvet+60
Jamie Waller 2nd Msenior
Dave Keeling 2nd Mvet+45
Jim McIntosh 3rd Mvet+45
Best Overall Trophy
1st Male John Proffitt
1st Lady Sarah-Jane Massingham
2nd Male Andy Foster
3rd Male Greg Goddard
4th Male Graham Sheen
2012
2013
Home