Home
Results
Gainsborough 10k
20th Pete Twigg 36:32 PB
Suzanne Leusby 50:54 PB
Ashby 20m
1st Gareth Lowe 1:53:43 Gold Standard
Graham Worsfold - 2:20:44 Bronze Standard
Paul Sadler 02:33:57
Sarah Attwood 02:33:51
Chris Lane 02:36:34
Karen Shipman 02:44:57
PB Bronze Standard
Steve Hattersley 02:57:54
Sam Coleclough 2:57:33
Silver Standard
Helen Worsfold - 3:22:27
Rother Valley Parkrun 19/3/16
2nd Graham Worsfold 17:57 PB
3rd Jordan Street 17:57
Retford 1/2m
1st Gareth Lowe 1:10:16 New Course Record
Paul Sadler  01:27:43
Paul Levitt 01:37:17
Steve Hattersley 01:41:49
Bronze Standard
Dronfield 10k
Andrea Walker 52:38
Goring 10k
Paul Summerley 56:04
Norton 9
Paul Summerley 1:17:58

Grindleford Gallop
Graham Worsfold 3:05:56
Richard 03:39:34  164th.
Julie White 3:50:34
Helen Worsfold 4:22:48
Gemma 05:31:07  382nd.
Retford XC 2016
Mens
2          Jordan Street                0:36:30
6                Darren King          0:39:13
13           Gary Cadman              0:41:19
16       Marc Waddington              0:41:48
17       Graham Worsfold             0:42:00
22                Steve Battle           0:42:27
28            Richard Hind              0:43:28
32             Nick Fowler             0:44:50
36              Chris Lane             0:45:20
42                Paul Sadler           0:46:16
57        Danny Scott              0:48:13
60        Steve Hattersley              0:48:54
93      Roy Butterworth             0:54:53
99            Ian Brookes              0:56:47
107           John Proffitt              0:57:23
125           David Goater               1:00:52
131           Dave Keeling            1:02:53
Ladies
82       Karen Shipman    0:52:16
86   Michelle Needham      0:53:28
106    Andrea Walker    0:57:09
112     Julie King     0:58:15
124     Tracy Jones      1:00:51
136       Helen Worrsfold      1:03:47
138     Lynn Hazelton     1:04:42
139   Sam Springthorpe      1:04:47
144    Julie Keeling      1:05:43
152      Christine Stimpson    1:08:17
Congatulations to January Runner of the Month
Jordan Street
National XC Champs
277th        00:50:04        Gareth Lowe
451st        00:52:44        Jordan Street
707th        00:56:28        Pete Twigg
1192nd    01:03:13        Nick Fowler
1253rd    01:04:09        Paul Sadler
1310th    01:05:13        Richard Hind
1535th    01:11:20        Ian Brookes
St Davids 1/2m
aThree members traveled down to St Davids, Pembrokeshire, Wales, to run The Ras Dewi Sant Half
Marathon.  The race is in conjunction with St Davids Day parade around the city, it starts from the rugby
club in St Davids and heads towards the coast at Whitesands Bay. The first two miles are on quiet country
lanes then you run the next nine miles on the Pembrokeshire Coastal Path,it's tough but fantastic views
along the way.  Views of The new lifeboat station at St Justinians, Porthlysgi Bay, Ramsey Island and
Caerfai Bay this is where the course leaves the coast and heads back to St Davids, just two miles to go and
a sting in the tail as it winds its way around The Bishop's Palace and The Cathedral, through the streets of
the City  back to the Rugby Club.
A great Scenic run but a long way to travel, but it was worth it. Have a look at the course on Google Earth
John Proffitt            2:18:12  
Greg Goddard        2:36:18
Paul Summerly        3:15:01
Harewood House 1/2m
Karen Shipman 1:53:40
Samantha Coleclough 2:01:37
Lynne Hazelton 2:22:35
Worksop XC 2016 (5.45miles)
Gareth Lowe 32.08
Lewis Banton 33.09
Jordan Street 33.46
Gary Cadman 36.05
Peter Twigg 36.26
Marc Waddington 37.01
Graham Worsfold 37.24
Steve Battle 38.42
Richard Hind 39.36
Nick Fowler 40.03
David Hazelton 40.58
Paul Sadler 42.08
Chris Lane 42.36
Danny Scott 43.00
Ian Brookes 43.47
Steve Hattersley 44.22
Karen Shipman 45.09
Adrian Webster 46.30
Jackie Robson 46.40
Julie King 48.27
Michelle Needham 48.52
Jane Webb 48.54
Andrea Walker 50.44
S J Massingham 50.49
Roy Butterworth 52.37
Tracy Jones 53.09
David Goater 53.10
Helen Worsfold 53.14
Graham Sheen 54.04
Greg Goddard 54.19
Christine Stimpson 54.25
Sam Springthorpe 54.44
Suzanne Leusby 55.04
Paula Wright 55.15
Lynn Hazelton 55.22
Jim McIntosh 56.44
Gemma Hind 57.33
Dave Keeling 57.50
Killamarsh XC 2016
Gareth Lowe 36-45
Jordan Street 37-37
Chris Adams 37-49
Darren King 38-28
Daniel Page 38-40
Peter Twigg 41-55
Gary Cadman 43-07
Richard Hind 44-48
Steve Battle 45-05
Nick Fowler 46-34
Chris Lane 47-20
Dave Hazelton 47-46
Ian Brookes 49-24
Steve Hattersley 49-28
Adrian Webster 50-43
Louise Lowe 51-05
Paul Sadler 51-18
Karen Shipman 52-52
Gemma Scougal 53-52
Jackie Robson 54-34
Michelle Needham 54-56
Jane Webb 55-40
Julie King 56-29
S J Massingham 56-44
Claire Goater 58-18
Tracy Jones 59-34
David Goater  59-35
John Proffitt 59-40
Andrea Walker 59-56
Roy Butterworth 62-34
Malcolm Rhodes 62-36
Lee Smith 63-26
Deborah Leese 63-30
Christine Stimpson 63-35
Suzanne Leusby 63-48
Paula Wright 64-18
Sam Springthorpe 64-35
Lynn Hazelton 64-39
Julie Skidmore 66-18
Jim McIntosh 66-28
Julie Keeling 66-30
Holly Page 68-18