Sherwood Pines Parkrun 30/1/16
15    Paul Sadler              20-53
40    Paul Summerly         24-49
47    John Proffitt              25-45   Setting a new over 70s age category time
by 1m  40secs

                  Rother Valley Parkrun 23/1/16
4 Gary CADMAN  17:08 New Parkrun PB
6 Peter TWIGG  17:40 New Parkrun PB
14 Steven BATTLE 19:19
19 Paul SADLER 20:01
20 Louise LOWE 20:02
21 Chris LANE 20:02
New Parkrun PB
23 Richard HIND 20:29
29 David HAZELTON 21:18
30 Steve HATTERSLEY 21:19
New Parkrun PB
46 Karen SHIPMAN 22:21 PB, 3rd lady and 1st in age cat.
48 Mats RYDBERG 22:31
72 Paul SUMMERLY 23:50
78 Jacqueline ROBSON 24:07
80 Greg GODDARD 24:11
89 Sarah-Jane MASSINGHAM 24:49
95 John PROFFITT 24:59
98 Suzanne LEUSBY 25:25
122 Andrea WALKER 27:09
135 Gemma HIND 28:28
136 Julie KEELING 28:29
New Parkrun PB
138 David ELSOM 28:32

                      
Handsworth XC 2016





































                    Notts/Derbys XC Champs
A very muddy Shipley Country Park, Heanor, was the venue for the
Nottinghamshire/Derbyshire County Xcountry Championships on Saturday,
Gareth Lowe was 5th overall and 1st over 40 and a Gold county medal
running for Derbyshire, other runners for Derbyshire were Daniel Page,
Paul Sadler and Ian Brookes.  John Proffitt won a Gold county medal coming
first in the over 70s, running for Nottinghamshire.     

                     
Clowne XC 2016

1        810        C        Gareth Lowe
2        851        C        Chris Adams
3        844        C        Lewis Banton
5        819        C        Jordan Street
7        859        C        Darren King
12        808        C        Gary Cadman
14        811        C        Peter Twigg
25        816        C        Graham Worsfold
29        846        C        Steve Battle
34        805        C        Sarah Attwood
35        826        C        Richard Hind
47        803        C        Chris Lane
49        833        C        Nick Fowler
70        809        C        Louise Lowe
74        838        C        Paul Sadler
75        813        C        Ian Brookes
77        822        C        Steve Hattersley
79        839        C        Dave Leese
98        852        C        Karen Shipman
106        860        C        Brian Lowdes
116        804        C        Michelle Needham
126                                Julie King
137        831        C        Greg Goddard
138        854        C        Bob Houghton
142        815        C        Helen Worrsfold
147        857        C        Claire Goater
149        855        C        Tracy Jones
150        856        C        David Goater
152        834        C        Christine Stimpson
153        841        C        Jim Rust
180        836        C        Lynn Hazelton
185        849        C        Julie Skidmore
199        858        C        Tony Redfern
200        828        C        Dave Keeling
      845        C        David Burton-Rowlett
Home
Results